Terms of Usage & Purchase

The present part specifies the terms governing: (a) the use of this website (www.artloveknitwear.com) and (b) the purchase of products through it.
Before you enter our e-shop and browse our site, please read carefully the Terms, Cookies Policy and Privacy Policy to help you. By entering our site or submitting your order, you agree to be bound by these terms, the Cookies Policy and the Privacy Policy.

These Terms may be unilaterally modified or renewed by “Art Love Knitwear”, that retains this right exclusively. For this reason, we recommend that you read the terms and conditions before signing any contract with our company with appropriate attention. However, any renewal, change, or modification of terms will not apply to the orders you have already made before changing, modifying or renewing it.

Please do not hesitate to contact us either by phone or by e-mail if you have any questions about the Terms, the Cookies Policy, and the Privacy Policy.

01.
Data of our Company

The sale and promotion of products through the website “www.artloveknitwear.com” is carried out by the Greek individual company under the name “Tachmatzidou St.” Dimitra “with the distinctive title ” Art Love Knitwear “, which headquarters are in Greece, Thessaloniki, on Moskof Street no. 12 (TIN number: 100817596 /  Tax Bureau D’ Thessaloniki), owner and creator of which is Mrs Tachmatzidou St. Dimitra.

02.
Use of our Website

By using this website or by placing an order through it, you must:

  1. Be at least 18 years old, with full legal capacity to conclude bilateral contracts under the Greek Civil Code, such as that of buying and selling.
  2. Ask legitimate questions or comments and do not use inappropriate or insulting expressions.
  3. Do not use this Art Love Knitwear website and e-shop for sending, posting, sending by e-mail or otherwise transmitting any content that is illegal, harmful, threatening, abusive, annoying, slanderous, defamatory, vulgar , Obscene, libelous, is a violation of someone else’s privacy, shows empathy, or expresses racial, national or other discrimination, can cause harm to minors in any way, is not entitled to be broadcast in accordance with law (Such as internal information, proprietary and confidential information acquired or disclosed as part of a business relationship or covered by confidentiality agreements) violates any patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright or other proprietary rights of third parties, Contains software viruses or any other code, file, or program designed to interrupt, cause damage, destroy or interfere with this creates any software or hardware, intentionally or unintentionally contravenes existing Greek and EU legislation and provisions that may impede third in any way and any content used to collect or store personal data of users.
  4. Do not make fake orders, as in this case our company reserves the right to cancel this order as well as to inform the competent authorities.
  5. Provide us with true and accurate information about your email address, postal address and further contact details so that we can properly promote your order and contact you if this is deemed necessary.
03.
Availability of Services & Products

The products offered through this website are available, apart from Greece, in the rest of the world, worldwide.

Product orders depend on the availability, which means that in case of difficulties in supplying or exhausting products in stock our company retains the right and duty to inform you about the existence of similar products of equal value and quality, which you can order if you wish. Otherwise, our company pledges to refund the amount of money you have paid and corresponds to the product.

Art Love Knitwear guarantees that the final consumer will be informed in good time of the non-availability of its products, but the Art Love knitwear online store is not responsible for any technical problems that may occur to users when they attempt access to the site and during the browsing, and are related to the operation or compatibility of their own infrastructure using the site. Art Love Knitwear also has no responsibility for acts or omissions of third parties and especially unauthorized third party interventions in products and / or services and / or information made available through it.

04.
Provided Information & Products

Art Love Knitwear commits itself to the completeness and validity of the information on this site, both in terms of the existence of the essential features that are described on a case-by-case basis for each product it holds, and of the accuracy of the information regarding the provided from the online shop of Art Love Knitwear, services with reservation about any technical or typographical errors that have been overlooked or have occurred unintentionally or due to any downtime of the site due to force majeure reasons. We have no responsibility for the removal or processing of any content  of this site, acted by any person without the proper authorization and full instruction of our company.

05.
Contract

The information contained in the Terms of this website does not constitute a proposal from us to move on to a sales contract but constitutes an invitation for you to submit a proposal for a sales contract. The contract between us and you, regarding any of our products, is deemed to have been fulfilled only if your order has been expressly accepted by us. In case that we do not accept your order and the money has already been deducted from your account, obviously due to an electronic error, they will be returned to you in full.

Regarding how you made your order: In order to make an order from this web site, you will be asked to follow the purchase process and then click on the “Payment Approve” button, following each time you choose a payment process.

When you place your order, you receive the following message (example): “YOUR ORDER IS COMPLETED. THANK YOU. Your order number is 71243. Please check your e-mail. We have sent you a confirmatory e-mail with the details of your order. “Note that the above does not imply that your order has been accepted by us because this is a proposal from you to us for the purchase of one or more our products. All orders are subject to our acceptance and such acceptance will be confirmed by sending an e-mail to you confirming that the product you ordered has been shipped (“Confirmation of Shipment”). Therefore, the contract between us will be considered fulfilled only when we have sent you an e-mail with the words “Confirmation of Shipment”.

In addition, we should point out that the contract only concerns products whose delivery we have confirmed with the “Confirmation of Shipment” e-mail, whether your order includes other products, but whose delivery we have not, for someone reason, confirmed. However, we promise you that Art Love Knitwear will do its best to make a simultaneous confirmation of their shipment when ordering more products.

06.
Order Refusal

In exceptional circumstances, we may have to reject an order, even though we have already sent you an ‘Order Confirmation’. Such cases may arise if for example, it was a last piece of product and it is defective or if it was wrongly believed that there is a last piece of product and in the end, there is no such thing. As long as these special circumstances or the like exist, we reserve the right at any time to reject your order.

Our company has no responsibility to you or to any third party for any withdrawal or removal of any of our products from this website or for refusing to process or accept an order even if we have sent you an email with Content “Order Confirmation”.

07.
Product Delivery / Shipment Expenses

With full reservation of our rights according to the provisions of clause 4 on product availability and special circumstances and circumstances of force majeure, we promise to do our utmost to complete your order with regard to the product (s) listed on the dispatch note Until the delivery date specified in the “Confirmation of shipment”.

-Products delivery:

Specifically, if you place your order on the working days from Monday to Friday and until 15.00, your order, if the place of delivery is Continental Greece, will be shipped the next business day and, if the place Delivery order defined by you on any of our islands, your order will be delivered within 2 to 3 working days after the “Confirmation of Delivery” date.

As far as the delivery of our product or products abroad is concerned, and in all other countries of the world except Greece, delivery will take place on the delivery date specified in the “Confirmation of Delivery” or depending on the choice of transport company Of those listed in the “Table” or in any case within 20 days of the date of “Order Confirmation”.

The above deadlines do not apply during periods of extreme weather or strikes and in any case of force majeure which may affect transfer times.

The delivery days are from Monday to Friday from 9.00am to 17.00pm for Athens, Thessaloniki, Patras, Larissa and throughout Crete (Heraklion, Chania, Lassithi and Rethymno). For the rest of Greece as well as abroad the delivery times of the respective Transport Company apply.

-Shipment charges:

If the place of delivery is any place (city, village, town, island) of Greece, sending your orders is free of charge, without any further charge.

If the place of delivery is abroad, then follow the following “Dashboard” link in order to locate the charge for sending your orders.

For the purposes of these Terms, “delivery” will be deemed to have taken place or your order will be deemed to have been delivered when you or a third person of your choice, other than the carrier, has acquired the possession, namely physical authority or Control over the product or products, as evidenced by the receipt of your order receipt at the agreed delivery address.

08.
Failure to Deliver / Order Delay

If it is impossible for the transportation company to deliver your order (for example, because of the difficulty of finding your address), then the transportation company will try to find a safe place to leave your parcel as well as leave a note, which Will explain where your order is and what you need to do to get it.

If, for whatever reason, you are unable to be at the delivery point at the agreed time and day, please contact your carrier to arrange the delivery again for another day, convenient for you.

If 15 days have elapsed since your order is available for delivery and that order has not yet been delivered to you for reasons not due to our fault, we will assume that you want to cancel the contract and the contract will be deemed terminated. In this case, we will refund the amount you paid for the product or products contained in your order but deduct from it the costs of returning the product / products to us as we will bear no liability at the earliest opportunity. Within 14 days of the date on which the contract is deemed terminated.

There are also cases where an order can be stuck in the customs office or in the transport, so we do not have a product in our warehouses when we count. In such a case, we will contact you directly to ask you if you want to deliver your order without this product or suggest an alternative. This item will be sent to you immediately after we receive it from our warehouses.

Also, we would like to point out that during times of extreme weather or strikes, and in any case of force majeure, it is reasonable that there is a high probability that the transport and delivery of your order will be delayed for reasons that, as you understand, we bear no liability.

Please note that if we are unable to communicate by phone and / or e-mail with you (if there is a problem with your order, either in relation to the product or in connection with the payment), for example your information you have entered is not properly up to date, there is also a possibility that your order may be delayed, but in no case will it be longer than thirty (30) days from the date of the conclusion of the contract.

09.
Transformation of Risk / Ownership of Products

Product liability is transferred to you from the moment that you or a third person designated by you, other than the carrier gains physical authority or control over the products.

The ownership of the products is in your hands either by our full collection of all the money relating to the product (s), including the shipment costs (where and when they are provided) or by delivery (as defined in clause 8 above), if it is later than the collection of the money corresponding to the product (s) of your order.

10.
Price / Payment / Payment Methods

The price of the product will be the price that will be set at any time on our website, except in cases of obvious error. We always make sure that all the prices on the website are accurate, but errors may occur. If we find an error in the price of any order you have ordered, we will notify you as soon as possible and we will give you the opportunity to re-confirm the order at the correct price or to cancel it. If it is impossible to reach contact  with you, we will assume that your order is cancelled and we will return to you in full any amount you have paid.

In any case, we are not obliged to supply any product at the wrong lowest price if the price error is obvious and undeniable and can reasonably be recognized by you as wrong price.

Please note that the prices on our site include VAT, but not the shipment costs where these are (these costs depend on the provisions of clause 8) and are not covered by us.

Prices may change at any time, however, with the reservations that are mentioned above, probable changes will not affect orders for which Order Confirmation has already been sent to you.

Once you have selected all the products you wish to buy, they will be added to your shopping cart and the next step is to promote the order and pay.

To do this, you need to follow the steps in the purchase process by completing or verifying your information which are requested at each step. Furthermore, during the purchase process, before payment, you can change the details of your order.

Payment can be made through the following ways:

A) Payment by Credit / Debit Card:

The Art Love Knitwear online store accepts all Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Citibank credit cards. Your transactions at our online store are protected by superior online security systems that guarantee a secure trading environment for most of the 500 largest businesses in the world. For purchases with your credit card, follow the instructions in our online store. You will be asked to fill in the order form and the number and expiration date as well as the 3-digit number (CVV) on the back of your credit card.

To minimize the possibility of unauthorized access, your card details will be encrypted. Once we receive your order, we will request a pre-approval of your card to make sure there is sufficient credit balance to complete the transaction. Your card will only be charged if your order is shipped for delivery from our warehouses.

If you choose to pay by credit card you have to be present when you receive your order with your credit card and your identity. In this case (payment by credit card), it is not allowed to receive the order from a third person who shows the credit card and wishes to pay with it for you.

If the order is made in the data and on behalf of a company, then the credit card you use must be corporate, – issued to the data of the respective company. Upon receipt of the order, the corporate credit card holder must be present with his card and identity card.B) Payment upon receipt of your order at your place (cash on delivery):

B) Payment upon receipt of your order at your place (cash on delivery):

You may also pay the partner of our company, that is, the transport company employee, upon delivery of your order at your place. This method of cash payment applies only in Greece.C) Payment by deposit or transfer to a bank account:

C) Payment by deposit or transfer to a bank account:

From the list of bank accounts below, you can choose who makes it easier for you to use to deposit the final amount of your order.

Discount your order in one of the following bank accounts we co- operate with:

  • NATIONAL BANK OF GREECE: 21741107144 (IBAN: GR930110217000002174110714)

Then, send us your copy of the bank payment order by e-mail to orders@artloveknitwear.com, indicating your order number so that identification can be made easily and quickly. Upon receipt of the copy of the bank payment order, we immediately launch your order.

D) Payment through Paypal:

PayPal is a secure way to buy, send and receive money electronically. It is available in over 190 countries and allows payments in 21 currencies, making it the ideal solution for international transactions.

Before you can make payments through Paypal, you have two options. Whether you need to make a bank deposit to your PayPal account, or give Paypal your credit (or debit) card details so you can charge each purchase you make. It is worth mentioning that the first time you enter your credit card at Paypal, you will be charged approximately € 1.50. This amount will appear in your credit card account along with a code number that you will need to enter into Paypal to prove that you are a credit card holder. The amount of 1.50 € after confirmation will be refunded and will be available for your first purchase.

If you already have a Paypal account and wish to complete your order with Paypal payment, you can select the ‘Paypal Payment’ option in the payment method selection process.

New PayPal customers will be redirected to the PayPal site to sign up and then they can choose ‘Pay by PayPal’

Please take into consideration that those who sign up for Paypal will have to accept / sign a relevant billing agreement, which will allow commercial companies to draw their payments directly from Paypal. Only then will customers be able to make payments for purchases they make at e-commerce stores. For detailed information on Paypal charges, we suggest that you visit the Paypal website.

If you have questions about your Paypal account, you should contact Paypal Customer Service directly at 00353 1 436 9111 or by searching for information on the Paypal website at https://www.paypal.com / Gr / webapps / helpcenter / home /

Paypal transfers the money from your account immediately after you complete your purchase.

In addition to the above, for value documents, ie purchases over € 1,500 (VAT included) to individuals (Retail Receipt), they must be reimbursed ONLY in the following ways, according to the applicable tax provisions:

  • Deposit / transfer to a bank account
  • Charge on credit or debit card

Credit cards are subject to validation and approval checks by your card issuer. If your card issuer does not approve payment, we are not responsible for any delay or non-delivery, and we will be in the unpleasant position of not being able to conclude a Contract with you.

11.
Added Value Tax (VAT)

According to applicable rules and legislation, all purchases made via this website are subject to Value Added Tax (VAT).

12.
Return Policy

12.1 Legitimate Right of Withdrawal

Accoording to the Greek Law 2251/1994, if you act as a consumer, you have the right to withdraw from the contract (except in the case of one of the products of clause 12.3 below, where the right of withdrawal is not granted) within 14 calendar days unjustifiably.

The withdrawal period expires after 14 calendar days have elapsed from the day on which you or a third party designated by you, other than the carrier, acquired the physical possession or control of the products, or in the case of ordering more products after 14 calendar days from the day on which you or a third party designated by you, other than the carrier, acquired the physical possession or control of the last product.

In order to exercise the right of withdrawal, to return the product in accordance with the above and to pay you the price, you can inform Art Love Knitwear either in writing on the Contact form http://artloveknitwear.com/contact-us, expressing your express decision that you wish to withdraw from the contract or by telephone by calling the Customer Service at 0030 2311 291709. You can also use the withdrawal form that appears in the attached appendix below, without this being mandatory.

In order to withdraw in due time, it is enough to send your communication about the exercise of the right of withdrawal before the expiration of the withdrawal period.

If you withdraw from this Agreement, we will return to you, without delay and in any case within 14 days of the date we were informed of the withdrawal, of all payments we have received from you. Art Love Art Knitwear refunds do not include original shipment costs to you (where applicable) if they exceed the cost of universal postal service.

The refund will be based on the same payment method you used for the original transaction. By performing the withdrawal, you are required to return the product to us in the best possible condition to which you have been delivered or to provide us with clear and undisputed evidence that you have sent it within 14 calendar days of exercising the right to withdraw from you within the same period We are obliged to refund any amounts you have paid us. It is considered that you have done so within the deadline if you have sent the products for shipment before the 14-day deadline.

In any case, the products you wish to return must be accompanied by the necessary legalization documents and receipts.

Return shipment costs are not covered by Art Love Knitwear and charge the customer.

You are responsible for any product value reduction as a result of such treatment that alters their nature, features and functionality.

 

12.2  Conventional Right of Withdrawal

In addition to the legitimate right of withdrawal provided to the consumer as referred to in clause 13.1 above, we grant you a period of 20 days from the Confirmation of Return to return the products (excluding the products referred to in clause 13.3 below, for which the right of withdrawal Not provided).

If you return the products within the contractual withdrawal period but are out of date for the period of legal withdrawal, you will be refunded the value of the returned products. Direct costs arising from the return of these products will be borne by you.

You may exercise the right of withdrawal under clause 13.1 above, however, if you notify us of the withdrawal after the expiration of the legal withdrawal period, you will, in any case, be obliged to return the products within 20 days of the Confirmation of Shipment.

12.3 Common Provisions (for both cases of withdrawal)

You can not withdraw from the Agreement as you do not have such a right in the cases of Article 3ib of Law 221/1994 as well as in any other case provided for by law or by this Act in accordance with the law.

Indicatively, you are not entitled to withdraw from products such as lingerie for hygiene purposes, since execution has begun with the prior express consent of the consumer and his confirmation that he is losing the right to withdraw. You are also not entitled to cancel your swimsuit purchases, but only if you have removed the special sticker it carries inside.

Your right to withdraw from the contract applies only to products returned exactly in the same condition as you received them. No amount will be refunded if the product has been used after its opening, if the product is not in the same condition as it was delivered or if it has been damaged. Therefore, you must take care of the due diligence of the products while in your possession. Please return the products using or including their original packaging, instructions and any other documents that may accompany the products. In any case, you must return the products together with the receipt you received on delivery.

After the withdrawal, the products must be returned as follows:

  1. A) Returns to our company, which is based in Greece and especially in the city of Thessaloniki on Moskof Street no. 12. In this case, you must go to the company and provide with the product the receipt you received on delivery,
  2. B) Refunds with a courier company. If you choose to return the product / products through a courier company, you will need to contact us through our online contact form http://artloveknitwear.com/contact-us or at 0030 2311 291709 to be aware of Receipt of the product. You must return the product to the same packaging as you received it.

Return costs are charged to you.

After reviewing the returned product in detail, we will notify you of your refund if the product is in the same condition as the one we sent it to you and delivered to you. The shipment costs, if any, will be refunded only if you exercise the statutory right of withdrawal (see clause 13.1) within the statutory time limit and provided that all the goods constituting the parcel are returned. The refund will be paid as soon as possible and in any case within 14 days of the day you notified us of your withdrawal. Without prejudice to the above, however, we may withhold the refund either until we receive all the products back or until we have evidence that you have returned the products (whichever comes first).

Reimbursement will be made either by the same method as your payment at the time of purchase, or by bank deposit or transfer to your bank account.

You are responsible for the costs and risk of returning the products to us as described above.

If you have any questions, please contact us through our online contact form http://artloveknitwear.com/contact-us or call 0030 2311 291709.

Attention! Refund is not allowed in discount products as the product already has a reduced price. In this case, you can choose another product and return us what you had first purchased, but in any case within the specified deadline, either a legal or a contractual withdrawal.

12.4 Order Cancellation

Without limiting the previous Dispositions (either legitimate or contractual), you may cancel your order in the following specific cases:

  1. A) Before ordering, during the online ordering process you can go back and remove the quantities of products from your cart by clicking on the “remove” button.
  2. B) If the online order has been completed but the product has not yet been sent you can call 0030 2311 291709 and one of our partners will take over the cancellation of your order.
  3. C) After you have delivered the product to us, call us at 0030 2311 291709 or contact us via the e-mail form of the website, but only if you were accidentally typed by e-mail instead of by telephone cancellation of the order.

12.5 Return of Defective Products

If you believe that the product you ordered does not comply at the time of delivery, with the terms of the Contract, you should immediately contact us through our online contact form http://artloveknitwear.com/contact-us

Describing in detail the product and its defect or by calling us on 0030 2311 291709 and we will give you instructions for further actions.

You can return the product to our headquarters in Greece and in Thessaloniki on Moskof Street no. 12 or deliver it to the courier company who will deliver it to us. You must return the product along with the receipt you received when delivering the product.

We will carefully review the returned product and inform you by e-mail within a reasonable time if it is a defective product and if you are entitled to a refund or replacement if there is such a possibility and there is another similar product available.

The refund or replacement of the product will take place as soon as possible and in any case, within 14 days of the day, we confirmed by e-mail that you are entitled to a refund or replacement of the defective product.

In the case of defective products, the amount paid will be refunded in full, including shipment costs (where applicable) and any other reasonable expenses incurred for returning the product.

Your money will be refunded either by the same method as payment at the time of purchase or by bank deposit or transfer to your bank account. Your legal rights according to the applicable law are not affected.

13.
Liability & Disclaimer

Unless otherwise expressly provided in these Terms or provided by mandatory law or public policy rules, our liability in relation to any product purchased through our website is strictly limited to the amount of the purchase price of the product in question.

All product descriptions, information and material posted on this site are provided “as it is” and without any further warranties, either express or implied, except for the warranties provided by law. In this respect, if you are trading as a consumer or as a user, we are obliged to deliver products conforming to the Convention, taking responsibility for any lack of compliance that exists at the time of delivery. Products are considered to be in conformity with the Convention when:

(A) agree with the description and quality described by us on this website,

(B) they are suitable for the purposes for which normal products of this kind are used; and

(C) have the quality and performance that is normal for products of the same kind and which are reasonably expected.

To the fullest extent permitted by law, we disclaim any warranty other than those in favor of consumers and users who can not reasonably be excluded.

The terms of this term do not affect your rights as a consumer or user, nor your right to withdraw from the Agreement.

14.
Intellectual Property Rights

The website www.artloveknitwear.com is the official website of Art Love Knitwear. You acknowledge and agree that all content displayed on Art Love Knitwear, including trademarks, images, graphics, photographs, designs, texts, services and products is intellectual property of Art Love Knitwear and is protected under the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions.

Trademarks, names, images, logos and distinctive features representing Art Love Knitwear and / or its online store and / or third parties affiliated with them as well as their products or services are exclusive marks and distinctive features of Art Love Knitwear and / or www.artloveknitwear.com and / or top third parties and are protected by Greek, Community and international trademark laws and industrial and intellectual property and unfair competition.

In any case, their appearance and exposure to www.artloveknitwear.com should in no way be construed as a transfer or assignment of a license or right to use it.

15.
Electronic Crimes - Viruses

You may not make inappropriate use of this website by knowingly transmitting viruses and other malicious software or other materials that are malicious or technologically harmful. You may not attempt unauthorized access to this Web site and its server, or any other server, computer, and database associated with our site. You undertake not to attack the site through a denial of service or through a denial of service.

Breach of this obligation may constitute a criminal offense under applicable law. Any such breach will refer to the law enforcement authorities with which we will cooperate to reveal the identity of the violator.

Similarly, in the event of such breach, your right to use this website will be immediately interrupted.

We take no responsibility for any loss or damage caused by a denial of service attack, viruses or other malicious software or technology that may harm your computer, its accessories, data or any other material due to the use of this site or the downloading of material contained therein or of the relevant material of another website to which this website refers.

16.
Safety

Art Love Knitwear recognizes the importance of the security of your Personal Data and your electronic transactions and takes all the necessary measures, using the most up-to-date and advanced methods, to ensure maximum security. All information that relates to your personal information and your transactions is secure and confidential. The security of the Art Love Knitwear Online Shop is achieved by the following methods:

Customer Recognition

The codes used to identify you are two: the E-mail or username and the Personal Security Password, which each time you enter them give you access with absolute security to your personal information.

You have the ability to change your Personal Security Password and your e-mail address as often as you like. The only person who has access to your information is you through the above codes and you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy and hiding it from third parties. In case of loss or leakage, you must immediately notify us, otherwise the Art Love Knitwear online store is not responsible for the use of the password by an unauthorized person. For security reasons, we recommend that you change your password at regular intervals and avoid using the same and easily detectable codes (e.g., birth date). We also recommend that you use not only letters and numbers but also symbols and password creation.

Confidentiality of Transactions

Confidentiality is self-evident. The same basic principles governing classic transactions also apply to e-commerce. All information provided by the user / artist on Art Love Knitwear is confidential and Art Love Knitwear has taken all necessary measures to use them only to the extent necessary in the context of the services provided. Some of the measures taken are the following:

Only authorized employees have access to your transaction information and only when necessary, e.g. To handle your requests.

Art Love Knitwear does not disclose the details of customers and their transactions unless it has written authorization from you or it is required by a court order or decision of another public authority.

In the event that Art Love Knitwear uses third parties to support its systems, it ensures secrecy.

With  reservation to the provisions of the immediately following term, namely the term 17, regarding the personal data, you may request that any information be retained for you as well as its correction if you can prove the existence of an error.

For your own security, you should also treat all information provided through the service as confidential and not make any disclosure to third parties.

17.
Protection of Personal Data

When you visit www.artloveknitwear.com, you may be prompted to declare personal information about you (name, surname, e-mail address, shipment address, etc.) as a rule to process your orders or to provide our services. Any personal data you declare anywhere on the pages and services of the www.artloveknitwear.com websites is strictly for the sole purpose of dealing with us, improving the service provided and ensuring the operation of the respective service, and can not be used by any third party (except where provided by law to the competent authorities).

In any case, Art Love Knitwear employees who have access to your personal data are specific and unauthorized access to your personal data is prohibited. Any reasonable measure to secure your data has been taken. Your personal information in extremely rare and special cases may also be communicated to Art Love Knitwear businesses, in order to support, promote and execute your business relationship with us, but always under conditions that fully ensure that your personal information Do not undergo any unlawful processing.

For any queries or suggestions or statements related to these issues, please contact us by using the special contact form provided at http://artloveknitwear.com/contact-us.

At any time, the user retains the right to update or object to the further processing of his or her data in accordance with applicable Greek law N. 3471/2006 on the protection of personal data

18.
Newsletters

Art Love Knitwear sends an informative email at regular intervals. Art Love Knitwear is not responsible if the newsletter is not delivered to its destination, although it does its best to deliver with ISP’s (Internet Service providers) for delivery.

The newsletter may end up in the spam folder, so please check regularly that it is not stored there.

If you do not wish to receive newsletters anymore or wish to be unsubscribed from the Art Love Knitwear system, you can inform us using the site’s contact form.

Art Love Knitwear uses a 3rd party company to track the newsletter recipients. It does not deliver to third parties information about name, surname, home address.

Information from Art Love Knitwear is only available if you choose it for as long as you like. Instead, if you have made an order at Art Love Knitwear, using our site, we send automated email messages about the progress of your order. There is no way to disable these updates, the sending of which is a prerequisite for the correct development of your order. These emails invite you to make sure they can reach you and keep them throughout our transaction.

It is your responsibility, in case you do not receive the relevant e-mail, in accordance with the general terms and conditions governing our transactions, to inform us without delay.

19.
Transfer of Rights and Obligations

The Agreement between you and us is binding on both us and our respective licensees and assignees.

You may not transfer, assign, bind or otherwise dispose of a Contract, or any of your rights or obligations arising therefrom, without our prior written consent.

We reserve the right to transfer, assign, charge, subcontract or otherwise dispose of a Contract or any of our rights or obligations arising therefrom at any time during the term of the Agreement. For the avoidance of doubt, any such transfer, assignment, charging or other disposal does not affect your legal rights as a consumer, nor does it invalidate, reduce or otherwise limit any express or implied warranty we may have given you.

20.
Right of Warranty

If at any time during the term of a Contract we do not seek your strict fulfillment of any of your obligations under the Agreement or any of these terms and conditions;

And / or if we fail to exercise any of the rights or remedies that we are entitled to under the Agreement or the Terms thereto, this does not constitute a resignation or restriction of these rights and remedies and does not exempt you from obligation to comply with these obligations.

Our resignation from an individual claim must not be considered as resignation of any such claim in the future. No any resignation of any of these Terms or the rights and remedies available to us under the Agreement will be deemed valid unless it is expressly stated that this is a resignation and is notified to you in written through e-mail.

21.
Full Agreement

These Terms, as well as any document expressly referred to therein, constitute the complete agreement between us regarding the subject of each Agreement and supersede any prior written or oral agreement, conciliation or settlement between us. Both of you and us acknowledge that, for the conclusion of a Contract, none of us has relied on any statement, commitment or promise that may have been given by the other party or implied orally or in writing in our negotiations prior to this Convention, Unless expressly stated in these Terms.

No party may exercise a remedy in respect of any false declaration made by the other Party, either orally or in writing, prior to the date of each Contract (unless the false statement was made in error) and the use of remedies by the Another party will only be allowed for any breach of contract.

22.
Amendment of Terms

We reserve the right to review and amend these Terms at any time. At the time you order products from us or make use of this site, you are subject to our applicable policies and Terms, unless it is required that any changes to our policies, Terms or Privacy Policy be made by law or governmental authority , In which case any changes will also apply to orders you have submitted prior to the changes.

23.
Law and Jurisdiction

The use of our website and the Conventions for the purchase of products through it are governed by Greek law.

Any dispute arising out  or related to the use of the Site or these Conventions is subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Greek courts, particularly those of Thessaloniki.

If you enter into a contract as a consumer, this clause in no way affects your legal rights.

These information are both in Greek an English language. In the event of any dispute about the comprehension, Greek test is considered original.

24.
Proposals-Comments-Remarks

Your comments and suggestions are always welcome. Please send us your comments and suggestions through our online contact form.

If, as a consumer, you believe that your rights have been violated, you can address your complaints to us through our online contact form for an extra-juridical settlement.